Danser under höstterminen 2016
A =   Alliansdans
  NYBÖRJARE FORTS 18-19.15 FORTSÄTTNING 19.15-21
Månd Dans Koreograf Dans Koreograf
29 aug Prova på –   Rep     

Mamma Maria                 Honey I’m good AB    Lipstick, powder & paint

 

Frank Trace                          Suci Beck                              Stephen & Clarie Rutter

Rep fg termin

Try Everything                     Dock of the bay                   Patsy Fagan                          Twist & turns – A

 

Lisen Brixvi                 Rachael McEnaney       Francien Sittrop        Maddison Glover

5 sept  Sorry baby  Pat Newell  Your heaven – A

Sorry baby

 Niels Poulsen

Pat Newell

12 sept Dancing on the ceiling – A

At the disco

 Debbie Hogg

Sandy Kerrigan

 Suite 16 – A  Karl-Harry Winson
19 sept  Golden wedding ring  Sévérine Fillion  Corn don’t grow  Tina Argyle
26 sept  REP    REP  
3 okt  American Kids  Randy Pelletier  Rock and roll Music  Rachael McEnaney
10 okt  Grand Daddy Long Legs

+ REP

 Lynn Card 

 

Grand Daddy Long Legs

+ REP

 Lynn Card

 

17 okt GEMENSAM DANSKVÄLL IOGT/NTO Vattentorget   GEMENSAM DANSKVÄLL IOGT/NTO Vattentorget  
24 okt  Love like Before – A

(Extra: Until the dawn

 Micaela Erlandsson

Gary Lafferty)

 Gypsy Queen – A

(Extra: Pontoon

 Hazel Pace

Gail Smith)

31 okt  Hard rain  Inga Berg  Life of the party  Maddison Glover
7 nov  Your first namn  Gudrun Schneider/John Robinson  Angeleno  Yvonne Anderson
14 nov  REP    REP +

Come as you are

That’s up

 

Yvonne Andersson

Martina Ecke

21 nov  REP +

Hello Dolly

Until the dawn

 

Lorraine Kurtela

Gary Lafferty

 REP +

Just a little love

Rosegarden

Pontoon

 

Maggie Gallagher

Jo Thompson Szymanski

Gail Smith

28 nov  REP  REP  
5 dec AVSLUTNING IOGT/NTO Vattentorget   AVSLUTNING IOGT/NTO Vattentorget

 

 

 

Danser under vårterminen 2016
A =   Alliansdans
  NYBÖRJARE FORTS 18-19.15 FORTSÄTTNING 19.15-21
Månd Dans Koreograf Dans Koreograf
25 jan Prova på –   Rep

Mamma Maria

Feeling kinda lonely

 

Frank Trace

Margaret Swift

Rep fg termin

Until the dawn

Totally

Locklin’s bar

Written in scars

Ticket to the blues

 

Gary Lafferty

Maria Hennings Hunt

Maggie Gallagher

Karl-Harry Winson/Ross Brown

Niels Poulsen

1 febr The Galway gathering – A

Rep – Until the dawn

Maggie Gallagher/Gary O’Reilly

Gary Lafferty

Mer rep!

Greater than me

Kentucky Flatrock stomp

Down at the station

Creepin’ up

When the diamonds fall – A

 

Maggie Gallagher

Nancy Morgan

Fred Whitehouse

Jessica o Kelli Haugen

Ole Jacobson

8 febr  Lipstick, powder and paint – A  Stephen & Claire Rutter  

Come as you are

 

Yvonne Anderson

15 febr Extra årsmöte 19-19.15

Honey I’m good AB

 

Suzi Beck

Extra årsmöte 19-19.15

Try everything – A

Lipstick, powder & paint – A

 

Lisen Brixvi

Stephen & Claire Rutter

22 feb  REP    REP  
29 febr ÅRSMÖTE 18-19 Gemensam danskväll 19-21 Vattentorget   ÅRSMÖTE 18-19 Gemensam danskväll 19-21 Vattentorget  
7 mars  Honky tonk stomp  Phyllis Watson  50 ways  Pat Stott
14 mars  Mountains to the sea  Maggie Gallagher  Dock of the bay  Rachael McEnaney
21 mars  Easy feelings (NC2Step)  Susanne Oates Patsy Fagan – A

Tell the World

 Francien Sittrop

Robbie McGowan Hickie

28 mars PÅSKLOV –   Ingen dans   PÅSKLOV –   Ingen dans  
4 april  REP    REP  
11 april  Mini Mariana  Jan Welsh  Twist & Turns  Maddison Glover
18 april  Kezo  Peirina Svensson/Emma Johansson  Young volcanoes

Kezo

 Darren Bailey/Fred Whitehouse

Peirina Svensson/Emma Johansson

25 april  REP  Old beach roller coaster  Martina Ecke
2 maj  REP  REP  
9 maj AVSLUTN/Jubileumsfest 18-21.30

 IOGT/NTO Vattentorget

  AVSLUTN/Jubileumsfest 18-21.30

IOGT/NTO Vattentorget